<$BlogRSDUrl$> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5774626\x26blogName\x3dCollege+Basketball\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://collegeball.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://collegeball.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6980192687323097252', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
yoco :: College Basketball
(a sports weblog) news and commentary on men's college basketball and the ncaa tournament

yoco :: College Basketball has a new home! If you are not automatically redirected to http://www.yocohoops.com in 5 seconds, please click here.

Thursday, October 21, 2004

Strength of Schedule, 2004-2005

By Opponents’ Average 2003-2004 RPI.

TeamNon-ConferenceConferenceEntire Schedule
Wake Forest119.0053.4478.65
Kansas55.2782.5671.44
North Carolina146.9142.1384.81
Georgia Tech131.8156.3187.07
Illinois136.55101.88116.00
Syracuse169.6057.75100.77
Connecticut159.46 59.13100.00
Oklahoma State138.60 93.50110.85
Arizona96.00112.33107.31
Kentucky147.09 48.4466.83
Duke130.0957.2586.93
Michigan State168.40 99.50126.00
Mississippi State168.55 56.94102.41
Maryland156.40 52.1392.23
Louisville158.4080.94110.73
Texas149.40 93.00114.69
Wisconsin117.4590.88101.70
North Carolina State130.70 48.8180.31
Pittsburgh184.9163.25112.81
Notre Dame220.0054.31121.81
Alabama151.9054.1991.77
Florida176.4547.0699.78
Washington115.50110.22111.85
Gonzaga112.83162.57139.62
Memphis95.7396.0695.93